4b Venture Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09509968

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4b Venture Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 2015. It was dissolved on 12 April 2016.

Registered Address

Zabou House
Shelley Road
Preston
Lancashire
England
PR2 2ZH

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR2 2ZH

Registration Data

Company Number

09509968

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

25 March 2015

Dissolution Date

12 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

25 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

22 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 4B INVESTMENTS LTD, active until 30 March 2015

Company Officers

  • MOOSA, Yusuf Ibrahim

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: December 1965

    Zabou House
    Shelley Road
    Preston
    Lancashire
    PR2 2ZH
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NTQ5OTQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 January 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzOTc5OTM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4Y2R7X5. Transaction: MzEzOTc5ODc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X445I1VV. Transaction: MzEyMDE4NDI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43XJL9N. Transaction: MzExOTkxMDcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.212.93 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 15:04:02 +0100