Acorn Academy Limited

Company Registration Number: 09510327

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acorn Academy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Bridgnorth.

Registered Address

4 OAK TREE BUNGALOWS
BURWARTON
BRIDGNORTH
ENGLAND
WV16 6QG

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WV16 6QG

Registration Data

Company Number

09510327

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 March 2016

Returns Next Due

22 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ACORN ACDEMY LIMITED, active until 2 September 2015

Company Officers

  • L'ECUYER, Christine

    Secretary

    Appointed on 25 March 2015

     

    4 Oak Tree Bungalows
    Burwarton
    Bridgnorth
    WV16 6QG
    England

  • L'ECUYER, Christine

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1940

    4 Oak Tree Bungalows
    Burwarton
    Bridgnorth
    WV16 6QG
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 June 2017 Registered office address changed from 4 4 Oak Tree Bungalows Oak Tree Lane Burwarton Bridgnorth WV16 6QB England to 4 Oak Tree Bungalows Burwarton Bridgnorth WV16 6QG on 2 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X67N5SU3. Transaction: MzE3NzE2OTYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63KLXZT. Transaction: MzE3MjY4MDg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63KLV1E. Transaction: MzE3MjY3OTk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 March 2017 Registered office address changed from 1 the Court Childs Ercall Hall Chids Ercall Market Drayton Shropshire TF9 2DB England to 4 4 Oak Tree Bungalows Oak Tree Lane Burwarton Bridgnorth WV16 6QB on 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X63CRE8G. Transaction: MzE3MjUyNDgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MSX2NT. Transaction: MzE2NTQwMDg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 May 2016 Annual return made up to 25 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56V31S2. Transaction: MzE0ODQxOTgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 April 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O 87 Gordon Road, Buxted 87 87 Gordon Road Buxted Uckfield East Sussex TN22 4LJ United Kingdom to 1 the Court Childs Ercall Hall Chids Ercall Market Drayton Shropshire TF9 2DB on 11 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X54GOUMY. Transaction: MzE0NTk3NTczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4F03RC0. Transaction: MzEzMDIyNDYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43XKDUB. Transaction: MzExOTkxODAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.79.128 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 18:09:30 +0100