Abbeymeads Day Nurseries Limited

Company Registration Number: 09510872

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbeymeads Day Nurseries Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 March 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

FLAT 18 TRINITY HOUSE
377 KENSINGTON HIGH STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W14 8QA

There are 19 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W14 8QA

Registration Data

Company Number

09510872

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85100 - Pre-primary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

14 November 2015

Returns Next Due

12 December 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £61,112
of which Cash £467
Total Assets £61,112
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £61,112
Total Net Worth £-3,320

Previous Names

  • ABBEYMEADS NURSERIES LIMITED, active until 2 April 2015

Company Officers

  • BASNAYAKE, Lali Jayanthi

    Director

    Appointed on 26 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1948

    Flat 18 Trinity House
    377 Kensington High Street
    London
    W14 8QA
    England

  • BASNAYAKE, Shanika Deshani, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 26 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1987

    Flat 18 Trinity House
    377 Kensington High Street
    London
    W14 8QA
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 October 2017 Satisfaction of charge 095108720001 in full [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR04. Barcode: X6HALJ4R. Transaction: MzE4ODA1NTc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62RFITL. Transaction: MzE3MTY3NDQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 March 2017 Registered office address changed from 45 Gunnersbury Avenue London W5 4LP to Flat 18 Trinity House 377 Kensington High Street London W14 8QA on 22 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X62RFHE9. Transaction: MzE3MTY3NDA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YO8YE0. Transaction: MzE2NzE4MDM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 October 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 March 2016 to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5HEP2CB. Transaction: MzE1OTQ1MjEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 December 2015 Registration of charge 095108720002, created on 7 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 December 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4LWD7I9. Transaction: MzEzNzE1MDQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 November 2015 Annual return made up to 14 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4K5IZQH. Transaction: MzEzNTE3NzcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 June 2015 Registration of a charge [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Transaction: MzEyNTg2OTAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 June 2015 Registration of charge 095108720001, created on 3 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A49QJLR6. Transaction: MzEyNTg2ODkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44G65B4. Transaction: MzEyMDUxODgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43XOAWQ. Transaction: MzExOTk1NDY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.234.247.118 Fri, 15 Dec 2017 14:37:02 +0000