R2f Right 2 Fight Limited

Company Registration Number: 09510911

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
R2f Right 2 Fight Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 March 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

158A GARRATT LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW18 4DA

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW18 4DA

Registration Data

Company Number

09510911

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 March 2016

Returns Next Due

23 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AFFINITY IMMIGRATION SERVICES LIMITED, active until 4 November 2016

Company Officers

  • SAKHAWAT, Farhan

    Director

    Appointed on 26 March 2015

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1981

    3
    Hassocks Road
    London
    SW16 5EU
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66TR8VU. Transaction: MzE3NjI1Mjg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 March 2017 Registered office address changed from 217 Streatham Road Mitcham Surrey CR4 2AJ England to 158a Garratt Lane London SW18 4DA on 22 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X62RJ98Q. Transaction: MzE3MTcxNDcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 November 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Farhan Sakhawat on 1 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5JVRYHV. Transaction: MzE2MjA1MzQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5IXX75S. Transaction: MzE2MTE5NjczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56SEWXU. Transaction: MzE0ODMwNzIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 May 2016 Annual return made up to 26 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56SEVMB. Transaction: MzE0ODMwNjc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 5th Floor ,Building 3,Hyde Park 11 Millington Road Hayes UB3 4AZ England to 217 Streatham Road Mitcham Surrey CR4 2AJ on 7 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HJHWFX. Transaction: MzEzMjU3MjAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43XLYQQ. Transaction: MzExOTkzMzcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.110.114 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 15:33:07 +0100