74 Squared Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09512159

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
74 Squared Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 March 2015. It was dissolved on 8 March 2016.

Registered Address

17 Oxcroft Lane
Bolsover
Chesterfield
Derbyshire
United Kingdom
S44 6DJ

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S44 6DJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09512159

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

26 March 2015

Dissolution Date

8 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

26 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

23 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AARDWOLF SEARCH LTD, active until 2 April 2015

Company Officers

  • DRURY, Christopher Gary

    Director

    Appointed on 26 March 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1974

    17
    Oxcroft Lane
    Bolsover
    Chesterfield
    Derbyshire
    S44 6DJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MjkwNjkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNzM0MTI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 December 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4LG95QB. Transaction: MzEzNjkyNTAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44DJEE1. Transaction: MzEyMDUwODU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4406LO3. Transaction: MzExOTk3OTc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.