Almondbury Doctors Limited

Company Registration Number: 09512476

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Almondbury Doctors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Huddersfield.

Registered Address

35 WESTGATE
HUDDERSFIELD
ENGLAND
HD1 1PA

There are 559 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HD1 1PA

Registration Data

Company Number

09512476

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86210 - General medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 March 2016

Returns Next Due

23 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALMONDBURY SURGERY LIMITED, active until 1 April 2015

Company Officers

  • CULLINEY, Paul, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 26 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1969

    10
    Acre Lane
    Holmbridge
    Holmfirth
    HD9 2PN
    England

  • GOODMAN, Hannah Elizabeth, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 26 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1973

    9
    New Street
    Clifton
    Brighouse
    West Yorkshire
    HD6 4HU
    England

  • GURR, Jonathan Mark, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 26 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1963

    Mole Warp Hill
    Netheroyd Hill Road
    Huddersfield
    HD2 2LN
    England

  • JABCZYNSKI, Marcus Roman, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 26 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1962

    The Lodge
    Lumb Lane
    Almondbury
    Huddersfield
    HD4 6SZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2016 Annual return made up to 26 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548MVIW. Transaction: MzE0NTY0MTQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 March 2016 Change of share class name or designation [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH08. Barcode: A5336VAQ. Transaction: MzE0NDcwOTg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44DBQ7M. Transaction: MzEyMDQyMDAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44074A1. Transaction: MzExOTk5NDg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.