The Social PR Limited

Company Registration Number: 09513443

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Social PR Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

WILLIAMSON & CROFT LLP
BARNETT HOUSE
53 FOUNTAIN STREET
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M2 2AN

There are 164 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 2AN

Registration Data

Company Number

09513443

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 March 2016

Returns Next Due

24 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 25 THIRTY LIMITED, active until 15 September 2016

Company Officers

  • BRITTON, Francesca

    Director

    Appointed on 27 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1990

    WILLIAMSON & CROFT LLP
    Barnett House
    53 Fountain Street
    Manchester
    M2 2AN
    United Kingdom

  • THOMAS, Scott Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 27 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1988

    WILLIAMSON & CROFT LLP
    Barnett House
    53 Fountain Street
    Manchester
    M2 2AN
    United Kingdom

  • SHASHUA, Hayley

    Director

    Appointed on 27 March 2015

    Resigned on 27 March 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Pr Director

    Month of birth: September 1987

    Unit 3f Beehive Mill
    Jersey Street
    Ancoats
    Manchester
    M4 6JG

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LPBV7K. Transaction: MzE2NDIwODY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 November 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 March 2016 to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5IXOS14. Transaction: MzE2MTAyNTIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5FID1HD. Transaction: MzE1NzQ4NjgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 September 2016 Annual return made up to 27 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5FICZGZ. Transaction: MzE1NzQ1NjQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 September 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Williamson & Croft Llp Barnett House 53 Fountain Street Manchester M2 2AN United Kingdom to C/O Williamson & Croft Llp Barnett House 53 Fountain Street Manchester M2 2AN on 15 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5FICZMI. Transaction: MzE1NzM2MTQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 September 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit 3F Beehive Mill Jersey Street Ancoats Manchester M4 6JG to C/O Williamson & Croft Llp Barnett House 53 Fountain Street Manchester M2 2AN on 15 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5FICLAB. Transaction: MzE1NzM1NjgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 September 2016 Termination of appointment of Hayley Shashua as a director on 27 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5FICPNL. Transaction: MzE1NzM1ODIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 September 2016 Appointment of Mr Scott Alexander Thomas as a director on 27 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5FICNZ5. Transaction: MzE1NzM1NzYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 September 2016 Appointment of Miss Francesca Britton as a director on 27 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5FICN3E. Transaction: MzE1NzM1NzM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 2118 st Georges Island Kelso Place Manchester M15 4GR United Kingdom to Unit 3F Beehive Mill Jersey Street Ancoats Manchester M4 6JG on 30 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A5DMOUSZ. Transaction: MzE1NTYwNDc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 August 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1NTMxODUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MDg2MDEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4409GTV. Transaction: MzEyMDAxODM0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.