A M Winspear Interiors Limited

Company Registration Number: 09515582

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A M Winspear Interiors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registered Address

LIFFORD HALL LIFFORD LANE
KINGS NORTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B30 3JN

There are 861 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B30 3JN

Registration Data

Company Number

09515582

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 March 2016

Returns Next Due

25 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,518
of which Cash £1,518
Total Assets £1,518
Current Liabilities £8,186
Net Current Assets £-6,668
Total Net Worth £-5,978

Previous Names

  • LINEORB LIMITED, active until 19 May 2015

Company Officers

  • WINSPEAR, Andrew Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1968

    Lifford Hall
    Lifford Lane
    Kings Norton
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B30 3JN
    United Kingdom

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2015

    Resigned on 28 March 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X634QXO1. Transaction: MzE3MjE3ODU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IV4YZN. Transaction: MzE2MDk3MDUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 June 2016 Annual return made up to 28 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58LUR3S. Transaction: MzE1MDIyNjc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 June 2015 Appointment of Andrew Michael Winspear as a director on 28 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X497X788. Transaction: MzEyNDgzNDE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director on 28 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A47R40L7. Transaction: MzEyMzg2OTkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X47P1PC3. Transaction: MzEyMzQyNjY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director on 28 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X47P1ORC. Transaction: MzEyMzMyNTM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 May 2015 Registered office address changed from Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR United Kingdom to Lifford Hall Lifford Lane Kings Norton Birmingham West Midlands B30 3JN on 15 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X47HG3N5. Transaction: MzEyMzIzMTQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X442WRUP. Transaction: MzEyMDEwMTc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.139.105 Sat, 18 Nov 2017 03:21:10 +0000