Alpha Construction Elite Limited

Company Registration Number: 09515789

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Construction Elite Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Waltham Abbey, Essex.

Registered Address

54 SUN STREET
WALTHAM ABBEY
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
EN9 1EJ

There are 311 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN9 1EJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09515789

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43320 - Joinery installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 March 2016

Returns Next Due

25 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £19,833
of which Cash £7,467
Total Assets £19,833
Current Liabilities £20,688
Net Current Assets £-855
Total Net Worth £327

Previous Names

  • APLHA CONSTRUCTION ELITE LIMITED, active until 31 March 2015

Company Officers

  • MOORE, Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Carpenter

    Month of birth: February 1987

    54 Sun Street
    Waltham Abbey
    Essex
    EN9 1EJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63SNUGQ. Transaction: MzE3MzAwMDk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 December 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LXG1VC. Transaction: MzE2NDU5NjE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 April 2016 Annual return made up to 28 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55EKBWO. Transaction: MzE0NjgzODQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44AN3I0. Transaction: MzEyMDI5ODc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X442XD14. Transaction: MzEyMDEwODYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.