A Y Care Limited

Company Registration Number: 09516569

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Y Care Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Blackburn.

Registered Address

10 ST. STEPHENS AVENUE
BLACKBURN
ENGLAND
BB1 5PB

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB1 5PB

Registration Data

Company Number

09516569

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

87900 - Other residential care activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

28 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

28 March 2016

Returns Next Due

25 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AHMED BROTHERS CARE LIMITED, active until 15 September 2016

Company Officers

  • FARID, Azmat

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1980

    10
    St. Stephens Avenue
    Blackburn
    BB1 5PB
    England

  • AHMED, Jamil

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2015

    Resigned on 1 June 2016

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1967

    31
    Fossey Close
    Shenley Brook End
    Milton Keynes
    MK5 7FT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 September 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R5F0D86I. Transaction: MzE1NzQ3Mzg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 August 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5D9YN74. Transaction: MzE1NTcxNjg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 June 2016 Annual return made up to 28 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58YXRI3. Transaction: MzE1MDU5OTk2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 June 2016 Appointment of Mrs Azmat Farid as a director on 1 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X58YXRJJ. Transaction: MzE1MDU5OTc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 31 Fossey Close Shenley Brook End Milton Keynes MK5 7FT United Kingdom to 10 st. Stephens Avenue Blackburn BB1 5PB on 12 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X58YXRG3. Transaction: MzE1MDU5OTc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 June 2016 Termination of appointment of Jamil Ahmed as a director on 1 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X58YXQZ4. Transaction: MzE1MDU5OTc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X442ZBNF. Transaction: MzEyMDEzNDUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.