Cannondale Cycling Team Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09517799

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cannondale Cycling Team Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 March 2015. Its current registered address is in West Wratting.

Registered Address

16 HIGH STREET
WEST WRATTING
UNITED KINGDOM
CB21 5LU

There are 50 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CB21 5LU

Registration Data

Company Number

09517799

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 March 2016

Returns Next Due

27 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ADVANET LTD, active until 30 November 2015

Company Officers

  • BIRDITT, Gary

    Secretary

    Appointed on 30 March 2015

     

    16
    High Street
    West Wratting
    CB21 5LU
    United Kingdom

  • BIRDITT, Gary Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 30 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1952

    16
    High Street
    West Wratting
    CB21 5LU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63CXFCJ. Transaction: MzE3MjU3NTQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XT096Z. Transaction: MzE2NjM2NzA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 April 2016 Annual return made up to 30 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54BAPFF. Transaction: MzE0NTczNTg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5118X0H. Transaction: MzE0MjIwNjcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 February 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5116BCY. Transaction: MzE0MjE3Nzg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4L11EC1. Transaction: MzEzNjMxNTc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44AJDKH. Transaction: MzEyMDE4NjcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.