Adp (Wickersley) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09518231

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adp (Wickersley) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Rotherham, South Yorkshire.

Registered Address

8 PINCHWELL VIEW
WICKERSLEY
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
S66 1FP

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S66 1FP

Registration Data

Company Number

09518231

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £105,781
of which Cash £98,351
Total Assets £105,781
Current Liabilities £33,819
Net Current Assets £71,962
Total Net Worth £73,877

Previous Names

  • ADP (WICKERLSEY) LTD, active until 2 April 2015

Company Officers

  • PARKINSON, Alan Donald

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1962

    8
    Pinchwell View
    Wickersley
    Rotherham
    South Yorkshire
    S66 1FP
    United Kingdom

  • PARKINSON, Joanne Maria

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1968

    8
    Pinchwell View
    Wickersley
    Rotherham
    South Yorkshire
    S66 1FP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63NB9D4. Transaction: MzE3Mjc5MjkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5L6WZSK. Transaction: MzE2MzU0NDY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 April 2016 Annual return made up to 31 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55UIYIO. Transaction: MzE0NzQ0MzI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44DKH7N. Transaction: MzEyMDUxMzY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44AK382. Transaction: MzEyMDE5MzExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.