A&t Hand Car Wash Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09521503

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&t Hand Car Wash Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Dunmow, Essex.

Registered Address

TESCO CAR PARK STORTFORD ROAD
GREAT DUNMOW
DUNMOW
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
CM6 1SF

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09521503

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 April 2016

Returns Next Due

29 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £13,518
of which Cash £13,518
Total Assets £13,518
Current Liabilities £15,694
Net Current Assets £-2,176
Total Net Worth £2,424

Previous Names

  • A&T TESCO CARWASH LIMITED, active until 4 May 2017

Company Officers

  • TRESA, Adriatik

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Valeter

    Month of birth: August 1983

    Tesco Car Park
    Stortford Road
    Great Dunmow
    Dunmow
    Essex
    CM6 1SF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 May 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X65OR27V. Transaction: MzE3NTAzNTEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65OR3VC. Transaction: MzE3NDk5NjMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 May 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56PSG6F. Transaction: MzE0ODIxNzcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 April 2016 Annual return made up to 1 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54TQAN6. Transaction: MzE0NjI5NTUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44DCIE9. Transaction: MzEyMDMyNTkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.