Leicester Road Assets Limited

Company Registration Number: 09522595

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Leicester Road Assets Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

NEW MAXDOV HOUSE, 130 BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M25 0AA

There are 64 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M25 0AA

Registration Data

Company Number

09522595

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

16 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 June 2016

Returns Next Due

4 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AKI ASSETS LIMITED, active until 25 November 2015

Company Officers

  • LUFTIG, Edith

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Commercial Director

    Month of birth: August 1973

    New Maxdov House, 130
    Bury New Road
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 0AA
    United Kingdom

  • LUFTIG, Yitzi Isaac

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Commercial Director

    Month of birth: May 1972

    New Maxdov House, 130
    Bury New Road
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 0AA
    United Kingdom

  • BRUNER, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 25 November 2015

    Resigned on 25 November 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1980

    New Maxdov House, 130
    Bury New Road
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 0AA
    United Kingdom

  • BRUNNER, Akivah

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2015

    Resigned on 25 November 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1989

    New Maxdov House, 130
    Bury New Road
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 0AA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 December 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2016 to 29 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5LXG8MP. Transaction: MzE2NDU5Nzc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 June 2016 Annual return made up to 6 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58LR58O. Transaction: MzE1MDE1MjkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Alan Bruner as a director on 25 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X51RERZL. Transaction: MzE0Mjk2OTkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 February 2016 Appointment of Mr Yitzi Isaac Luftig as a director on 1 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X51RERS2. Transaction: MzE0Mjk2OTg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 February 2016 Appointment of Mrs Edith Luftig as a director on 1 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X51RERC9. Transaction: MzE0Mjk2OTc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KY4B15. Transaction: MzEzNTk3NDM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Akivah Brunner as a director on 25 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4KY62X6. Transaction: MzEzNTk2NDE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 November 2015 Appointment of Mr Alan Bruner as a director on 25 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4KY5VWI. Transaction: MzEzNTk2MjAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44DFS4I. Transaction: MzEyMDM1MTA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.