662 Holloway Road Limited

Company Registration Number: 09523847

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
662 Holloway Road Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

330 HORNSEY ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N7 7HE

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N7 7HE

Registration Data

Company Number

09523847

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 April 2016

Returns Next Due

30 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 662/664 HOLLOWAY ROAD LIMITED, active until 26 July 2016
  • 440 HORNSEY ROAD LIMITED, active until 18 March 2016

Company Officers

  • FITZPATRICK, Mark Matthew

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2015

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1980

    330
    Hornsey Road
    London
    N7 7HE
    United Kingdom

  • FITZPATRICK, Rose-Anna

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2015

    Resigned on 16 March 2016

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1982

    330
    Hornsey Road
    London
    N7 7HE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JG6IQG. Transaction: MzE2MTY4NDMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5BY8QOZ. Transaction: MzE1MzcwMDY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 April 2016 Annual return made up to 2 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55UEX17. Transaction: MzE0NzQwMTM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X52XGGEF. Transaction: MzE0NDM0NDE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Rose-Anna Fitzpatrick as a director on 16 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X52XGGPE. Transaction: MzE0NDI3NTEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44DJDBM. Transaction: MzEyMDQzODY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.