A & a Electricians London Limited

Company Registration Number: 09524891

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & a Electricians London Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Stratford, London.

Registered Address

26 TREVELYAN ROAD
STRATFORD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E15 1SU

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E15 1SU

Registration Data

Company Number

09524891

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

2 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 April 2016

Returns Next Due

30 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A & A ELECTICIANS LONDON LIMITED, active until 7 April 2015

Company Officers

  • NELSON, Mark George Harper

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: June 1960

    26 Trevelyan Road
    Stratford
    London
    E15 1SU
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 April 2016 Annual return made up to 2 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55UKF8G. Transaction: MzE0NzQ3MjI4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44G7DG8. Transaction: MzEyMDY4MDc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44DLB0J. Transaction: MzEyMDQ1NzM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.