1st Choice Day Nursery C.i.c.

Company Registration Number: 09524992

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st Choice Day Nursery C.i.c. is a Community Interest Company first registered on 2 April 2015. Its current registered address is in London, London.

Registered Address

186 PECKHAM HIGH STREET
PECKHAM
LONDON
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE15 5EG

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE15 5EG

Registration Data

Company Number

09524992

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85100 - Pre-primary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 April 2016

Returns Next Due

30 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £10,801
of which Cash £10,801
Total Assets £10,801
Current Liabilities £13,249
Net Current Assets £-2,448
Total Net Worth £6,102

Previous Names

  • 1ST CHOICE DAY NURSERY LTD, active until 3 June 2015

Company Officers

  • ADETONA, Mobolanle

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Nursery Manager/Director

    Month of birth: January 1966

    20
    Ryelands Crescent
    London
    London
    SE12 9AD
    England

  • ADETONA, Sampson

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Reverent

    Month of birth: December 1963

    20
    Ryelands Crescent
    London
    London
    SE12 9AD
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65RJIU0. Transaction: MzE3NTE2MzYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 January 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5MC8PPS. Transaction: MzE2NTk2NDQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 October 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5HEONGB. Transaction: MzE1OTQ0ODAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 April 2016 Annual return made up to 2 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54GOJVT. Transaction: MzE0NTk3MzI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 June 2015 Change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CICCON. Transaction: MzEyNDQ2NTIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A488VVEZ. Transaction: MzEyNDQ2NTIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 June 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A488VVF7. Transaction: MzEyNDQ2NDY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44G6CAJ. Transaction: MzEyMDUyMDE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.