Acetech Construction Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09526408

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acetech Construction Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Barrow Haven, North Lincolnshire.

Registered Address

NEW GREEN FARM
MARSH LANE
BARROW HAVEN
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
DN19 7ES

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN19 7ES

Registration Data

Company Number

09526408

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

7 April 2016

Returns Next Due

5 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ACETECH METALS LTD, active until 1 November 2016

Company Officers

  • DOUGLAS, Andrew Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 7 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1966

    The Coach House South Lawn Way
    South Lawn Way
    Melton
    HU143BL
    United Kingdom

  • TAYLOR, Steven

    Director

    Appointed on 7 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1954

    Mill Farm House
    Mill Lane
    Goxhill
    North Lincolnshire
    DN19 7JS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XILX0X. Transaction: MzE2NjA3MjI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5IUJSK2. Transaction: MzE2MDk2MDgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 November 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5IUJSKA. Transaction: MzE2MDk2MDQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 May 2016 Annual return made up to 7 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56CSI3L. Transaction: MzE0NzkwNTcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44G596O. Transaction: MzEyMDUxMDE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.