About the House Roofing Limited

Company Registration Number: 09527208

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
About the House Roofing Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Romford.

Registered Address

272 HAVERING ROAD
ROMFORD
ENGLAND
RM1 4TH

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM1 4TH

Registration Data

Company Number

09527208

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

7 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 April 2016

Returns Next Due

5 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABOUT THE HOUSE BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 13 July 2016

Company Officers

  • COFFEY, James Oliver

    Director

    Appointed on 7 April 2015

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: April 1986

    272
    Havering Road
    Romford
    RM1 4TH
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5B2XGVC. Transaction: MzE1Mjg1NjQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2016 Annual return made up to 7 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X567IDUZ. Transaction: MzE0NzY4NzY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 1 Repton House Repton Close Basildon Essex SS13 1LJ to 272 Havering Road Romford RM1 4th on 29 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X53SKKDN. Transaction: MzE0NTA0Nzk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Catahys Crown Way Cardiff CF14 3XG Wales to 1 Repton House Repton Close Basildon Essex SS13 1LJ on 24 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A50XUB7T. Transaction: MzE0MjE1ODAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 18 Roneo Corner Hornchurch Essex RM12 4TN England to Catahys Crown Way Cardiff CF14 3XG on 30 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4J4WR8W. Transaction: MzEzNDE1OTI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44G7E2O. Transaction: MzEyMDUzMTg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.