Regional Legal Limited

Company Registration Number: 09528006

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Regional Legal Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Peacehaven, East Sussex.

Registered Address

116 SOUTH COAST ROAD
PEACEHAVEN
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN10 8SP

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN10 8SP

Registration Data

Company Number

09528006

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

7 April 2016

Returns Next Due

5 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £11,653
of which Cash £4,150
Total Assets £11,653
Current Liabilities £19,541
Net Current Assets £-7,888
Total Net Worth £-5,939

Previous Names

  • ACCIDENT MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS 4U LTD, active until 6 December 2016

Company Officers

  • STEWART, Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 31 October 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: October 1990

    325-327
    Oldham Road
    Manchester
    M40 7PS
    Uk

  • ASAAD, Kurlos

    Director

    Appointed on 7 April 2015

    Resigned on 12 January 2017

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Claims Management Company

    Month of birth: February 1994

    116
    South Coast Road
    Peacehaven
    East Sussex
    BN10 8SP
    England

  • BOLS, Elia

    Director

    Appointed on 7 April 2015

    Resigned on 12 January 2017

    Nationality: British Citizen

    Occupation: Claims Management Company

    Month of birth: April 1988

    116
    South Coast Road
    Peacehaven
    East Sussex
    BN10 8SP
    United Kingdom

  • LOCKWOOD, Jason

    Director

    Appointed on 7 April 2015

    Resigned on 31 January 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Claims Management Company

    Month of birth: December 1987

    116
    South Coast Road
    Peacehaven
    East Sussex
    BN10 8SP
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 March 2017 Termination of appointment of Elia Bols as a director on 12 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A619QHDT. Transaction: MzE3MDUyODQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 February 2017 Termination of appointment of Kurlos Asaad as a director on 12 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A60C025F. Transaction: MzE2OTQxMTkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XFXCFS. Transaction: MzE2NTk1NzQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 December 2016 Appointment of Charles Stewart as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A5KP7YSJ. Transaction: MzE2NDAzMjcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5KP7YS3. Transaction: MzE2MzY4NTEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 December 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5KP7YSR. Transaction: MzE2MzY4NDc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 November 2016 Appointment of Mr Charles Stewart as a director on 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A5IX509N. Transaction: MzE2MTY0Nzc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 April 2016 Annual return made up to 7 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55ELQU9. Transaction: MzE0Njg1NDQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Jason Lockwood as a director on 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X52F1636. Transaction: MzE0MzcwMDM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 54 Glynn Road Peacehaven East Sussex BN10 7SH United Kingdom to 116 South Coast Road Peacehaven East Sussex BN10 8SP on 29 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ZNMA4Z. Transaction: MzE0MDgyNjA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44G99H6. Transaction: MzEyMDU1Njk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.