Addison Accounts & Training Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09529045

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Addison Accounts & Training Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Kempston, Bedfordshire.

Registered Address

26 HALSEY RD
KEMPSTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
MK42 8AT

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK42 8AT

Registration Data

Company Number

09529045

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA154267

Registration Start Date

29 November 2015

Registration Expiry Date

28 November 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

7 April 2016

Returns Next Due

5 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £36,910£51,598
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £36,910£51,598
Current Liabilities £16,662£31,882
Net Current Assets £20,248£19,716
Total Net Worth £20,248£7,942

Previous Names

  • ADDISON ACCOUNTS & TUITION LTD, active until 30 March 2016

Company Officers

  • FARMER, Claire Marie

    Director

    Appointed on 7 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: October 1976

    26
    Halsey Road
    Kempston
    Bedford
    MK42 8AT
    England

  • RULTON, Matthew

    Director

    Appointed on 23 January 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Bid Writer

    Month of birth: April 1982

    26
    Halsey Rd
    Kempston
    Bedfordshire
    MK42 8AT
    England

  • RULTON, Matthew

    Secretary

    Appointed on 7 April 2015

    Resigned on 1 June 2015

    26
    Halsey Rd
    Kempston
    Bedfordshire
    MK42 8AT
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 May 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66TQ52H. Transaction: MzE3NjI0OTk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63V7DGB. Transaction: MzE3MzAyNDU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60A2PZU. Transaction: MzE2ODkzNTk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 February 2017 Appointment of Mr Matthew Rulton as a director on 23 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5ZMH5JT. Transaction: MzE2ODI0ODI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 April 2016 Annual return made up to 7 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54E198O. Transaction: MzE0NTg5Mjk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X53SPJRV. Transaction: MzE0NTIxODM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 July 2015 Director's details changed for Ms Claire Rulton on 1 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4BOK5OO. Transaction: MzEyNzEyOTE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 July 2015 Termination of appointment of Matthew Rulton as a secretary on 1 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4BOK56A. Transaction: MzEyNzEyODk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44NT5VD. Transaction: MzEyMDYwNjQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.