Click Bookkeeping Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09529059

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Click Bookkeeping Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 April 2015. Its current registered address is in ST. Neots, Cambridgeshire.

Registered Address

134 HIGH STREET 134 HIGH STREET
OFFORD CLUNY
ST. NEOTS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
ENGLAND
PE19 5RQ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE19 5RQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09529059

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56290 - Other food services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

7 April 2016

Returns Next Due

5 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3
of which Cash £3
Total Assets £3
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £3
Total Net Worth £3

Previous Names

  • THE STAMFORD BOOKKEEPERS LTD, active until 6 June 2017
  • ALCOLANCE LIMITED, active until 16 May 2017

Company Officers

  • DUTTON, Kathrine Jennifer Sian

    Director

    Appointed on 7 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1986

    134
    High Street
    Offord Cluny
    St. Neots
    Cambridgeshire
    PE19 5RQ
    England

  • POWELL, Lydia Elise

    Director

    Appointed on 7 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1992

    134 High Street
    134 High Street
    Offord Cluny
    St. Neots
    Cambridgeshire
    PE19 5RQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 June 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X67XTSFT. Transaction: MzE3NzQ2MDY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 May 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X66HN86I. Transaction: MzE3NTg4NDgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LP8Q7E. Transaction: MzE2NDE1OTUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LP8TFL. Transaction: MzE2NDE2MDYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 May 2016 Annual return made up to 7 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56SCKIG. Transaction: MzE0ODI3OTIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 4 Northfields Court Stamford Lincolnshire PE9 1RA United Kingdom to 134 High Street 134 High Street Offord Cluny St. Neots Cambridgeshire PE19 5RQ on 11 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56SCKF4. Transaction: MzE0ODI3ODgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44NT7D9. Transaction: MzEyMDYwNjk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.