A & H Electrical Contractors Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09529522

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & H Electrical Contractors Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Slough.

Registered Address

9 HIGH STREET
BURNHAM
SLOUGH
ENGLAND
SL1 7JB

There are 26 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL1 7JB

Registration Data

Company Number

09529522

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

8 April 2016

Returns Next Due

6 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £1,233
Current Assets £1,794
of which Cash £1,794
Total Assets £3,027
Current Liabilities £491
Net Current Assets £1,303
Total Net Worth £2,536

Previous Names

  • AARON CLIFFORD LIMITED, active until 27 July 2015

Company Officers

  • CLIFFORD, Aaron

    Director

    Appointed on 8 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrical Contractor

    Month of birth: February 1988

    9
    High Street
    Burnham
    Slough
    SL1 7JB
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 January 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XIK5YX. Transaction: MzE2NjA1MTg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 August 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1NDE3Nzc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1Mzc1MzQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 August 2016 Annual return made up to 8 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5CGPEFT. Transaction: MzE1NDE3NzcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 41 Mallard Drive Slough SL1 5BW United Kingdom to 9 High Street Burnham Slough SL1 7JB on 1 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X588S8K3. Transaction: MzE0OTg0NTg4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4CBZAAQ. Transaction: MzEyNzgwNzAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44QBXUH. Transaction: MzEyMDYyMDgzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.