Aaran Limited

Company Registration Number: 09529541

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aaran Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 April 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

6 BANK BUILDING, MITCHAM LANE
STREATHAM
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW16 6NG

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW16 6NG

Registration Data

Company Number

09529541

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

8 April 2016

Returns Next Due

6 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • KWIK SERVICES LTD, active until 5 May 2015

Company Officers

  • AHMED, Ali

    Secretary

    Appointed on 8 April 2015

     

    6 Bank Buildings
    Mitcham Lane
    London
    SW16 6NG
    England

  • AHMED, Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 8 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1975

    6 Bank Buildings
    Mitcham Lane
    London
    SW16 6NG
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 May 2016 Annual return made up to 8 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X567EZMA. Transaction: MzE0NzY1MjU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X567ETAQ. Transaction: MzE0NzY1MDY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46JOG4I. Transaction: MzEyMjUxMTAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44QC194. Transaction: MzEyMDYyOTgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.