Abijay Limited

Company Registration Number: 09529816

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abijay Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire.

Registered Address

39 WICKSTEAD AVENUE
GRANGE FARM
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
MK8 0NP

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK8 0NP

Registration Data

Company Number

09529816

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

8 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

8 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

6 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABIJAH LIMITED, active until 29 May 2015

Company Officers

  • ONI, Victoria Monisola

    Director

    Appointed on 8 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Enterpreneur

    Month of birth: December 1960

    39
    Wickstead Avenue
    Grange Farm
    Milton Keynes
    Buckinghamshire
    MK8 0NP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MzU1NzM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 May 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0ODExNzg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 May 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A55I7AXS. Transaction: MzE0NzIzMzgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 February 2016 Director's details changed for Mrs Victoria Monisola on 17 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X50YLXLN. Transaction: MzE0MjExMTIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48CM2WZ. Transaction: MzEyNDEzMjc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44SUGPS. Transaction: MzEyMDY3NzU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.