Abbar International Limited

Company Registration Number: 09531876

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbar International Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M2 3AB

There are 110 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 3AB

Registration Data

Company Number

09531876

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

8 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

8 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

6 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABBAR FOODS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, active until 28 September 2015
  • AGHOCO 1295 LIMITED, active until 22 April 2015

Company Officers

  • BOWER, George

    Director

    Appointed on 28 September 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Family Business Advisor

    Month of birth: February 1964

    100
    Barbirolli Square
    Manchester
    M2 3AB
    United Kingdom

  • A G SECRETARIAL LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 8 April 2015

    Resigned on 28 September 2015

    100
    Barbirolli Square
    Manchester
    M2 3AB
    United Kingdom

  • HART, Roger

    Director

    Appointed on 8 April 2015

    Resigned on 28 September 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: January 1971

    100
    Barbirolli Square
    Manchester
    M2 3AB

  • A G SECRETARIAL LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 8 April 2015

    Resigned on 28 September 2015

    100
    Barbirolli Square
    Manchester
    M2 3AB
    United Kingdom

  • INHOCO FORMATIONS LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 8 April 2015

    Resigned on 28 September 2015

    100
    Barbirolli Square
    Manchester
    M2 3AB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 02/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2NDEzMzg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODM3MjUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 October 2015 Current accounting period extended from 30 April 2016 to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A4HLE1GQ. Transaction: MzEzMjY4MjgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 October 2015 Termination of appointment of a G Secretarial Limited as a secretary on 28 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: A4HLE1GY. Transaction: MzEzMjY4MjcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Roger Hart as a director on 28 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A4HLE1H6. Transaction: MzEzMjY4MjU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Inhoco Formations Limited as a director on 28 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A4HLE1C2. Transaction: MzEzMjY4MjQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 October 2015 Termination of appointment of a G Secretarial Limited as a director on 28 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A4HLE1CI. Transaction: MzEzMjY4MjQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 October 2015 Appointment of George Bower as a director on 28 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A4HLE1CA. Transaction: MzEzMjY4MjA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GVRCQP. Transaction: MzEzMTg4NDMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45VWQVE. Transaction: MzEyMTY4MDAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44VKJG3. Transaction: MzEyMDgxNDg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.158.232 Wed, 20 Sep 2017 03:44:37 +0100