Aes Architectural Limited

Company Registration Number: 09532553

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aes Architectural Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Worcester.

Registered Address

C/O HALEYS ACCOUNTANTS SUITE 2 CHECKETTS LANE TRADING ESTATE
CHECKETTS LANE CLAINES
WORCESTER
ENGLAND
WR3 7JW

There are 30 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WR3 7JW

Registration Data

Company Number

09532553

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

9 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 April 2016

Returns Next Due

7 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AES (JD) LIMITED, active until 13 May 2015

Company Officers

  • DODD, John James

    Director

    Appointed on 9 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1973

    1025
    Evesham Road
    Redditch
    B96 6EB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 April 2016 Annual return made up to 9 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X556M59T. Transaction: MzE0NjUzNDkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X47C4Q6R. Transaction: MzEyMzA2NDQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44VIB2B. Transaction: MzEyMDc5MTM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.