Aja Motors Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09535038

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aja Motors Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 April 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

UNIT 312
153-159 BOW ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E3 2SE

There are 409 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E3 2SE

Registration Data

Company Number

09535038

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 April 2016

Returns Next Due

8 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ACHANKENG & SONS LIMITED, active until 7 February 2017

Company Officers

  • ACHANKENG, Jude Agendia

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2015

     

    Nationality: Cameroonian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1987

    Unit 312
    153-159 Bow Road
    London
    E3 2SE
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61O5MII. Transaction: MzE3MDU2NTY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 February 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Jude Agendia Achankeng on 17 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X60HZSA2. Transaction: MzE2OTIzMTc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 February 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Jude Agendia Achankeng on 17 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X60HZSDF. Transaction: MzE2OTIzMTc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5ZP3SND. Transaction: MzE2ODM5NjExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZP45P7. Transaction: MzE2ODMxMDQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 February 2017 Registered office address changed from 39 Gisors Road Southsea Hampshire PO4 8GX United Kingdom to Unit 312 153-159 Bow Road London E3 2SE on 6 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5ZP3DQX. Transaction: MzE2ODMwMzM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 April 2016 Annual return made up to 10 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54OB4EW. Transaction: MzE0NjA3ODQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44Y5LP7. Transaction: MzEyMDg4MzUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.