Acquired Solutions Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 09535686

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acquired Solutions Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Derby.

Registered Address

LEOPOLD VILLA
45 LEOPOLD STREET
DERBY
UNITED KINGDOM
DE1 2HF

There are 138 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DE1 2HF

Registration Data

Company Number

09535686

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 April 2016

Returns Next Due

8 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • ORACLE RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 6 June 2015

Company Officers

  • KENT, Simon

    Secretary

    Appointed on 17 February 2016

     

    Leopold Villa
    45 Leopold Street
    Derby
    DE1 2HF
    United Kingdom

  • BROWN, David

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Commercial Property Agent

    Month of birth: September 1967

    Hillcliffe Forge Farm
    Hillcliffe Lane
    Turnditch
    Belper
    Derbyshire
    DE56 2EA
    United Kingdom

  • KENT, Simon

    Secretary

    Appointed on 10 April 2015

    Resigned on 17 February 2016

    Apartment No 6, Inglenook
    43 Thornhill Road
    Littleover
    Derby
    Derbyshire
    DE23 6FZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65OP1DM. Transaction: MzE3NDk3ODEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 December 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MY6J8W. Transaction: MzE2NTU3MTMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 April 2016 Annual return made up to 10 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55X4XFU. Transaction: MzE0NzUxMjE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 February 2016 Appointment of Mr Simon Kent as a secretary on 17 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X51192SB. Transaction: MzE0MjIwODA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Rebecca Storer as a secretary on 17 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X51192U3. Transaction: MzE0MjIwODA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 February 2016 Appointment of Mrs Rebecca Storer as a secretary on 17 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X50YK92B. Transaction: MzE0MjA5MjkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Simon Kent as a secretary on 17 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X50YK8VS. Transaction: MzE0MjA5Mjg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 February 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X50YK8O1. Transaction: MzE0MjA5Mjc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48XJSCB. Transaction: MzEyNDY2Nzc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44Y6T5E. Transaction: MzEyMDg5NjkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.43.96 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 01:24:45 +0100