Aerodyne Global Limited

Company Registration Number: 09535922

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aerodyne Global Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Lynch Wood, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire.

Registered Address

1 THE FORUM
MINERVA BUSINESS PARK
LYNCH WOOD, PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
ENGLAND
PE2 6FT

There are 356 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE2 6FT

Registration Data

Company Number

09535922

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 April 2016

Returns Next Due

8 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £616,056
of which Cash £72,189
Total Assets £616,056
Current Liabilities £683,353
Net Current Assets £-67,297
Total Net Worth £132,346

Previous Names

  • AERODYNE EQUIPMENT LIMITED, active until 29 April 2015

Company Officers

  • KINGSTON, Frederick Ambrose Munster

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1949

    Mha Macintyre Hudson
    8/12 Priestgate
    Peterborough
    Cambridgshire
    PE1 1JA
    United Kingdom

  • KINGSTON, James

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1988

    Mha Macintyre Hudson
    8/12 Priestgate
    Peterborough
    Cambridgshire
    PE1 1JA
    United Kingdom

  • KINGSTON, Ryan

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1982

    Mha Macintyre Hudson
    8/12 Priestgate
    Peterborough
    Cambridgshire
    PE1 1JA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 May 2017 Registered office address changed from Mha Macintyre Hudson 8/12 Priestgate Peterborough Cambridgshire PE1 1JA to 1 the Forum Minerva Business Park Lynch Wood, Peterborough Cambridgeshire PE2 6FT on 8 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X65Z9XCG. Transaction: MzE3NTI5NDU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65OPXD5. Transaction: MzE3NDk4Njk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5GPB5YZ. Transaction: MzE1OTY0MDk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 September 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5EXJJN4. Transaction: MzE1Njc4MzQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 June 2016 Annual return made up to 10 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59MGU35. Transaction: MzE1MTIwMDgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 August 2015 Annual return made up to 19 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DMSPZC. Transaction: MzEyODg3Mjk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 June 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Frederick Amrbose Munster Kingston on 25 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4AB0ZLC. Transaction: MzEyNTg3Njc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 June 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Frederick Ambrose Munster Kingston on 22 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4A33GGI. Transaction: MzEyNTU4NDgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 June 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Frederick Amrose Munster Kingston on 22 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4A33CMH. Transaction: MzEyNTU4MzY0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A45UESVL. Transaction: MzEyMjIzNTIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 April 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A45UEST5. Transaction: MzEyMjIzNDczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44Y7V4A. Transaction: MzEyMDkwNjQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.59.211 Wed, 20 Sep 2017 10:33:25 +0100