Advice Cheshire East Limited

Company Registration Number: 09536372

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advice Cheshire East Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 10 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Macclesfield, Cheshire.

Registered Address

CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU SUNDERLAND HOUSE
SUNDERLAND STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SK11 6JF

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK11 6JF

Registration Data

Company Number

09536372

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

10 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 April 2016

Returns Next Due

8 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADVICE CHESHIRE EAST, active until 29 June 2015

Company Officers

  • MCALINDEN, Katherine

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: October 1962

    Citizens Advice Bureau
    Sunderland House
    Sunderland Street
    Macclesfield
    Cheshire
    SK11 6JF
    United Kingdom

  • STRUTT, Michael John

    Director

    Appointed on 18 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Trustee

    Month of birth: July 1957

    Citizens Advice Bureau
    Sunderland House
    Sunderland Street
    Macclesfield
    Cheshire
    SK11 6JF
    United Kingdom

  • WATSON, Richard John

    Director

    Appointed on 28 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retired

    Month of birth: May 1944

    Citizens Advice Bureau
    Sunderland House
    Sunderland Street
    Macclesfield
    Cheshire
    SK11 6JF
    United Kingdom

  • SPOORS, Roy

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2015

    Resigned on 29 September 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retired

    Month of birth: October 1947

    Citizens Advice Bureau
    Sunderland House
    Sunderland Street
    Macclesfield
    Cheshire
    SK11 6JF
    United Kingdom

  • WILLIAMS, Ivor Edward, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 28 April 2015

    Resigned on 16 November 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retired

    Month of birth: December 1946

    Citizens Advice Bureau
    Sunderland House
    Sunderland Street
    Macclesfield
    Cheshire
    SK11 6JF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 April 2016 Annual return made up to 10 April 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55P7LB5. Transaction: MzE0NzI1MDkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Roy Spoors as a director on 29 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4GYG0BK. Transaction: MzEzMTk4NTEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 August 2015 Appointment of Mr Michael John Strutt as a director on 18 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4E2CLZE. Transaction: MzEyOTE4MTk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 July 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: MA. Barcode: R4ABUTA2. Transaction: MzEyNjUwNzY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 July 2015 Statement of company's objects [View PDF]

    Category: Change of constitution. Type: CC04. Barcode: A4AAYNQJ. Transaction: MzEyNjUwNzYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4AAYNQR. Transaction: MzEyNjA3NDI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 June 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4AAYNQZ. Transaction: MzEyNjA3MzgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 May 2015 Appointment of Dr Ivor Edward Williams as a director on 28 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X47HGJ3C. Transaction: MzEyMzIzNTM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 May 2015 Appointment of Mr Richard John Watson as a director on 28 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X47HGCO0. Transaction: MzEyMzIzMzkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44Y8I6Y. Transaction: MzEyMDkxMTUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.