Writing Agency Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09537659

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Writing Agency Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Horsham, West Sussex.

Registered Address

ARUN HOUSE
HURST ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
RH12 2DN

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH12 2DN

Registration Data

Company Number

09537659

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

13 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 April 2016

Returns Next Due

11 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 73 LTD, active until 3 October 2016
  • ABACUS SOLUTIONS INTERNATIONAL LTD, active until 18 November 2015

Company Officers

  • LAYZELLE, David

    Director

    Appointed on 13 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Technical Writer

    Month of birth: June 1962

    Arun House
    Hurst Road
    Horsham
    West Sussex
    RH12 2DN
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5GH955U. Transaction: MzE1ODgxODY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 October 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5GH955M. Transaction: MzE1ODgxODMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 June 2016 Annual return made up to 13 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59RQENF. Transaction: MzE1MTQzMDc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KDAP7K. Transaction: MzEzNTQ0NDQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X453DR7L. Transaction: MzEyMTAwODQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.