Reverb Choral UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 09538492

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Reverb Choral UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Guildford, Surrey.

Registered Address

19 GEORGE ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU1 4NP

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU1 4NP

Registration Data

Company Number

09538492

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 April 2016

Returns Next Due

11 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £829
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £829
Current Liabilities £6,000
Net Current Assets £-5,171
Total Net Worth £-5,171

Previous Names

  • A CHANGE 4 BETTER LIMITED, active until 16 November 2015

Company Officers

  • GREEN, Hannah Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 11 November 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Self Employed Administrator

    Month of birth: November 1972

    19
    George Road
    Guildford
    Surrey
    GU1 4NP
    England

  • TODD, Will Derek Kenneth

    Director

    Appointed on 11 November 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Composer

    Month of birth: January 1970

    19
    George Road
    Guildford
    Surrey
    GU1 4NP
    England

  • BLAND, Gerald Douglas

    Director

    Appointed on 13 April 2015

    Resigned on 4 April 2016

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1947

    6
    Trinity Churchyard
    Guildford
    Surrey
    GU1 3RR
    England

  • CLIFFORD HILL, Timothy James

    Director

    Appointed on 11 November 2015

    Resigned on 4 April 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Professional Musician

    Month of birth: May 1988

    6
    Trinity Churchyard
    Guildford
    Surrey
    GU1 3RR
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X64B04I9. Transaction: MzE3MzU3NjM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 January 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XD2QD4. Transaction: MzE2NTczMjkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 May 2016 Annual return made up to 13 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56KHYDU. Transaction: MzE0ODA3Nzk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 6 Trinity Churchyard Guildford Surrey GU1 3RR England to 19 George Road Guildford Surrey GU1 4NP on 8 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56KHYJF. Transaction: MzE0ODA3Nzk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Timothy James Clifford Hill as a director on 4 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X567J0QS. Transaction: MzE0NzY5MzIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Gerald Douglas Bland as a director on 4 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X567J0Q0. Transaction: MzE0NzY5MzE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 November 2015 Appointment of Ms Hannah Jane Green as a director on 11 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4KAPB63. Transaction: MzEzNTI3MjM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4K821PF. Transaction: MzEzNTI1NjgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 November 2015 Appointment of Mr Timothy James Clifford Hill as a director on 11 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4K820R6. Transaction: MzEzNTE5NjU1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 November 2015 Appointment of Mr William Derek Kenneth Todd as a director on 11 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4K820HT. Transaction: MzEzNTE5NjQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X450UT1E. Transaction: MzEyMDk3MTgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.218.214 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 21:10:33 +0100