Ryno Security Systems Limited

Company Registration Number: 09539077

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ryno Security Systems Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Clacton on Sea, Essex.

Registered Address

ANDREW HAYNES
3B WALL STREET
LEE OVER SANDS, SAINT OSYTH
CLACTON ON SEA
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
CO16 8EU

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09539077

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 April 2016

Returns Next Due

11 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,547
of which Cash £3,547
Total Assets £3,547
Current Liabilities £21,525
Net Current Assets £-17,978
Total Net Worth £-12,311

Previous Names

  • ACTIFAN LIMITED, active until 20 January 2016

Company Officers

  • GALE, Sam Blue Juan

    Director

    Appointed on 19 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Security Engineer

    Month of birth: November 1988

    ANDREW HAYNES
    3b
    Wall Street
    Lee Over Sands, Saint Osyth
    Clacton On Sea
    Essex
    CO16 8EU
    United Kingdom

  • HAYNES, Andrew Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 13 April 2015

    Resigned on 1 October 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Actifan Manufacturing

    Month of birth: July 1955

    ANDREW HAYNES
    3b
    Wall Street
    Lee Over Sands, Saint Osyth
    Clacton On Sea
    Essex
    CO16 8EU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66OJKLP. Transaction: MzE3NjA3MTM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 January 2017 Termination of appointment of Andrew Peter Haynes as a director on 1 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5Y8JOGH. Transaction: MzE2NjY5NDM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IV1UEB. Transaction: MzE2MDkzNDY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 April 2016 Annual return made up to 13 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55P47N7. Transaction: MzE0NzI0OTkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4YXEAKH. Transaction: MzE0MDA5NTAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Sam Blue Juan Gale as a director on 19 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4YZZ469. Transaction: MzE0MDA4Nzc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X455W640. Transaction: MzEyMTAyMjk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.88.93 Fri, 22 Sep 2017 16:46:01 +0100