Orica-Bikeexchange Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09539980

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Orica-Bikeexchange Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 April 2015. Its current registered address is in West Wratting.

Registered Address

CB21 5LU

There are 41 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CB21 5LU

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

13 April 2015

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company


Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 April 2016

Returns Next Due

11 May 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ORICA-GREENEDGE LTD, active until 22 August 2016
  • ABAKUS SOLAR LTD, active until 30 November 2015

Company Officers

  • BIRDITT, Gary


    Appointed on 13 April 2015


    High Street
    West Wratting
    CB21 5LU
    United Kingdom

  • BIRDITT, Gary Richard


    Appointed on 13 April 2015


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1952

    High Street
    West Wratting
    CB21 5LU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzE1NTYwNzMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 April 2016 Annual return made up to 13 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55H6WJK. Transaction: MzE0Njk0MTIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5118XBS. Transaction: MzE0MjIwNjc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 February 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5116AYO. Transaction: MzE0MjE3NzY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4L11EA9. Transaction: MzEzNjI4NDA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X458FZUX. Transaction: MzEyMTA0Njc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.