Acorn Restaurants (Ne) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09540792

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acorn Restaurants (Ne) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Middlesbrough, Cleveland.

Registered Address

BEAUMONT ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES FIRST FLOOR, ENTERPRISE HOUSE
202-206 LINTHORPE ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
ENGLAND
TS1 3QW

There are 1106 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TS1 3QW

Registration Data

Company Number

09540792

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

14 April 2016

Returns Next Due

12 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • LIGHTWING ENTERPRISES LIMITED, active until 17 April 2015

Company Officers

  • LIGHTWING, James

    Director

    Appointed on 14 April 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1979

    Beaumont Accountancy Services
    First Floor, Enterprise House
    202-206 Linthorpe Road
    Middlesbrough
    Cleveland
    TS1 3QW
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0OTY0NjMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 May 2016 Annual return made up to 14 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56V1LI3. Transaction: MzE0ODQwMzcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 May 2016 Director's details changed for Mr James Lightwing on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X56V1LDC. Transaction: MzE0ODQwMzMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MzY5NTE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 March 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A51NW5DK. Transaction: MzE0MzY5NDQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 306 Innovation Centre Vienna Court, Kirkleatham Business Park Redcar TS10 5SH England to Beaumont Accountancy Services First Floor, Enterprise House 202-206 Linthorpe Road Middlesbrough Cleveland TS1 3QW on 12 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X479KC57. Transaction: MzEyMzAwMTI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 May 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X46WM5S8. Transaction: MzEyMjc0ODUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45GF7TV. Transaction: MzEyMTM4MDc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X458IFA9. Transaction: MzEyMTA3Mjc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.