16-18 Woodhouse Lodge Limited

Company Registration Number: 09541430

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
16-18 Woodhouse Lodge Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Bushey.

Registered Address

WD23 2JU

There are 143 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD23 2JU

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

14 April 2015

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate


Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

14 April 2016

Returns Next Due

12 May 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £51,519£52,044
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £51,519£52,044
Current Liabilities £51,516£52,041
Net Current Assets £-51,516£-52,041
Total Net Worth £3£3

Previous Names

  • WOODHOUSE LODGE (NORTHWOOD) LIMITED, active until 21 May 2015

Company Officers

  • VADERA, Enna


    Appointed on 14 April 2015


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Co Director

    Month of birth: July 1967

    18 Woodhouse Lodge
    Woodhouse Eaves
    HA6 3NF

This information was most recently updated 15/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X64QIXXU. Transaction: MzE3Mzk0MzA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Y0VWA2. Transaction: MzE2NjYyMTQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 April 2016 Annual return made up to 14 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55H8CH6. Transaction: MzE0Njk1ODcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X47RVQLF. Transaction: MzEyMzYyNTU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X458JVF6. Transaction: MzEyMTA4NDM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website. Sat, 24 Mar 2018 00:52:04 +0000