Accountancy-Trainingcompany.co.UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 09541965

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accountancy-Trainingcompany.co.UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Maidenhead, Berkshire.

Registered Address

5 REDRIFF CLOSE
(ROOM 1)
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
ENGLAND
SL6 4DJ

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL6 4DJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09541965

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

14 April 2016

Returns Next Due

12 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £1,028
Current Assets £606
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,634
Current Liabilities £11
Net Current Assets £595
Total Net Worth £1,623

Previous Names

  • AAT-TRAININGCOMPANY.CO.UK LIMITED, active until 7 October 2015

Company Officers

  • AHMED, Mahroof

    Director

    Appointed on 14 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: September 1983

    5
    Redriff Close
    (Room 1)
    Maidenhead
    Berkshire
    SL6 4DJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZZPOOI. Transaction: MzE2ODcxNjU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 January 2017 Previous accounting period extended from 30 April 2016 to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5XFODW9. Transaction: MzE2NTc3NjY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 June 2016 Annual return made up to 14 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58YXIHL. Transaction: MzE1MDU5ODE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HGX93L. Transaction: MzEzMjU1MTAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 5 Room 2 Redriff Close Maidenhead Berkshire SL6 4DJ United Kingdom to 5 Redriff Close (Room 1) Maidenhead Berkshire SL6 4DJ on 6 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HGX8NF. Transaction: MzEzMjUwMDc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45B2LAI. Transaction: MzEyMTE0NTk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.