59 Productions City of Glass Limited

Company Registration Number: 09544748

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
59 Productions City of Glass Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 April 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

UNIT 8 & 9, BENWELL STUDIOS
11-13 BENWELL ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N7 7BL

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N7 7BL

Registration Data

Company Number

09544748

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90010 - Performing arts

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

15 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 April 2016

Returns Next Due

13 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 59 PRODUCTIONS SOLARIS LIMITED, active until 18 February 2016

Company Officers

  • SLANEY, Richard

    Secretary

    Appointed on 15 April 2015

     

    Unit 101, Cremer Business Centre
    37 Cremer Street
    London
    E2 8HD
    United Kingdom

  • ASHTON, Lysander

    Director

    Appointed on 15 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1982

    Unit 101, Cremer Business Centre
    37 Cremer Street
    London
    E2 8HD
    United Kingdom

  • GRIMMER, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 15 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1983

    Unit 101, Cremer Business Centre
    37 Cremer Street
    London
    E2 8HD
    United Kingdom

  • SLANEY, Richard Owen

    Director

    Appointed on 15 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1981

    Unit 101, Cremer Business Centre
    37 Cremer Street
    London
    E2 8HD
    United Kingdom

  • WARNER, Leo

    Director

    Appointed on 15 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1980

    Unit 101, Cremer Business Centre
    37 Cremer Street
    London
    E2 8HD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 August 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit 101, Cremer Business Centre 37 Cremer Street London E2 8HD England to Unit 8 & 9, Benwell Studios 11-13 Benwell Road London N7 7BL on 16 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5DHDOSR. Transaction: MzE1NTIzMzk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 June 2016 Annual return made up to 15 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58OL7JL. Transaction: MzE1MDM1MzkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X50YM5RC. Transaction: MzE0MjE4OTUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45DQPA2. Transaction: MzEyMTIyODMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.