Ace Advertising Consultants Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09544945

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ace Advertising Consultants Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne.

Registered Address

NE13 6AF

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales


Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 April 2015

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling


Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 April 2016

Returns Next Due

14 May 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ACE ADVERTISING CONSUTANTS LTD, active until 18 April 2015

Company Officers

  • BERNSTONE, Stephen


    Appointed on 16 April 2015


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1956

    Swinhoe Gardens
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE13 6AF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2MzY0NDQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 September 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1Nzc1NTY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 September 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5FC7C60. Transaction: MzE1NzYyMTYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 31a Station Road Whitley Bay Tyne and Wear NE26 2QZ United Kingdom to 11 Swinhoe Gardens Wideopen Newcastle upon Tyne NE13 6AF on 12 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5D4G5R4. Transaction: MzE1NDk4MjI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BQKM77. Transaction: MzE1MzQ3NzA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 April 2016 Annual return made up to 16 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55EKZLF. Transaction: MzE0Njg0NTg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45J0AMW. Transaction: MzEyMTQ0NDk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45DR7II. Transaction: MzEyMTIzNDc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website. Sat, 17 Mar 2018 13:13:16 +0000