Achieve It Academy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09545069

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Achieve It Academy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

67 WHITMORE ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B10 0NR

There are 76 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B10 0NR

Registration Data

Company Number

09545069

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

16 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 April 2016

Returns Next Due

14 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACHIEVE IT! ACADEMY LTD, active until 21 June 2016

Company Officers

  • ABDULRAHMAN, Fahma

    Secretary

    Appointed on 14 June 2016

    Resigned on 14 June 2016

    67
    Whitmore Road
    Birmingham
    B10 0NR
    England

  • ABDULRAHMAN, Fahma

    Director

    Appointed on 14 June 2016

    Resigned on 20 October 2016

    Nationality: Dutch

    Occupation: Setting Manager

    Month of birth: March 1986

    67
    Whitmore Road
    Birmingham
    B10 0NR
    England

  • ARASIM, Haris

    Director

    Appointed on 16 April 2015

    Resigned on 1 March 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1991

    67
    Whitmore Road
    Birmingham
    B10 0NR
    England

  • EGEH, Ahmed

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2016

    Resigned on 1 January 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1986

    67
    Whitmore Road
    Birmingham
    B10 0NR
    England

  • MOHAMED, Nasra Hagi

    Director

    Appointed on 4 June 2015

    Resigned on 1 March 2016

    Nationality: Swedish

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: June 1986

    67
    Whitmore Road
    Birmingham
    B10 0NR
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 February 2017 Termination of appointment of Ahmed Egeh as a director on 1 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X60XQQ0A. Transaction: MzE2OTcxMzE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 November 2016 Termination of appointment of Fahma Abdulrahman as a director on 20 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5J0CL0W. Transaction: MzE2MTEyOTU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X59JUMXK. Transaction: MzE1MTE3MjcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 June 2016 Appointment of Miss Fahma Abdulrahman as a director on 14 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X599IC20. Transaction: MzE1MDkyMTQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 June 2016 Termination of appointment of Fahma Abdulrahman as a secretary on 14 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X599IBBC. Transaction: MzE1MDkyMTIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 June 2016 Appointment of Miss Fahma Abdulrahman as a secretary on 14 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X599I86W. Transaction: MzE1MDkyMDM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 June 2016 Annual return made up to 16 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X599I7TF. Transaction: MzE1MDkyMDI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 March 2016 Appointment of Mr Ahmed Egeh as a director on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X53PZUZ5. Transaction: MzE0NDk4ODQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Nasra Hagi Mohamed as a director on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X53PZUF4. Transaction: MzE0NDk4ODM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Haris Arasim as a director on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X53PZUEG. Transaction: MzE0NDk4ODM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 288 Camden Street Hockley Birmingham B18 7PW United Kingdom to 67 Whitmore Road Birmingham B10 0NR on 30 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ZQ6OTF. Transaction: MzE0MDg2NzI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 January 2016 Appointment of Ms Nasra Hagi Mohamed as a director on 4 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4ZFOFMQ. Transaction: MzE0MDU3NTIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45DRQOI. Transaction: MzEyMTIzOTQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.