Boffix Accounts Limited

Company Registration Number: 09545897

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Boffix Accounts Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 April 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

ST ALBAN TOWER
WOOD STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2V 7AF

There are 22 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2V 7AF

Registration Data

Company Number

09545897

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 April 2016

Returns Next Due

14 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5,737
of which Cash £5,425
Total Assets £5,737
Current Liabilities £7,617
Net Current Assets £-1,880
Total Net Worth £-46,430

Previous Names

  • ACCOUNTANTS IN A BOX LIMITED, active until 7 October 2016

Company Officers

  • DOBSON, Anthony Miles

    Director

    Appointed on 29 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1966

    St Alban Tower
    Wood Street
    London
    EC2V 7AF
    England

  • SHAPCOTT, Kimberley Faye

    Director

    Appointed on 16 April 2015

    Resigned on 7 September 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: July 1984

    Charter House Wyvern Court
    Stanier Way, Wyvern Business Park
    Derby
    Derbyshire
    DE21 6BF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65ONENF. Transaction: MzE3NDk2MDQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 January 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XSZ6G3. Transaction: MzE2NjM1Nzk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 October 2016 Registered office address changed from Marlborough House 2 Charnwood Street Derby DE1 2GT England to St Alban Tower Wood Street London EC2V 7AF on 19 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5HX2V2A. Transaction: MzE1OTk5NjEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5H1ORIP. Transaction: MzE1OTE4OTUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 September 2016 Termination of appointment of Kimberley Faye Shapcott as a director on 7 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5FVB2HU. Transaction: MzE1NzY2NjIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 April 2016 Annual return made up to 16 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55X79EJ. Transaction: MzE0NzUzNTE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 April 2016 Registered office address changed from Charter House Wyvern Court Stanier Way, Wyvern Business Park Derby Derbyshire DE21 6BF United Kingdom to Marlborough House 2 Charnwood Street Derby DE1 2GT on 8 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X54DZ56O. Transaction: MzE0NTg2OTc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 June 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 27 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X49SQV4O. Transaction: MzEyNTM4MzI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 April 2015 Appointment of Mr Anthony Miles Dobson as a director on 29 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X46BST80. Transaction: MzEyMjI0NjM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45DTMCO. Transaction: MzEyMTI1NzAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.86.177 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 21:48:08 +0100