A B Copyright Limited

Company Registration Number: 09545972

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A B Copyright Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Leeds.

Registered Address

5 SPRINGWELL COURT
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS12 1AL

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS12 1AL

Registration Data

Company Number

09545972

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 April 2016

Returns Next Due

14 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AB4 LTD, active until 1 September 2015

Company Officers

  • BROSCOMBE-ADAMS, Rebecca Jayne

    Secretary

    Appointed on 16 April 2015

     

    5
    Springwell Court
    Leeds
    LS12 1AL
    England

  • ADAMS, Gregory Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 16 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: November 1965

    5
    Springwell Court
    Leeds
    LS12 1AL
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5J0I4O1. Transaction: MzE2MTIxMTI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 June 2016 Annual return made up to 16 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59UDYHE. Transaction: MzE1MTU1MTAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4E81P2Q. Transaction: MzEzMDEyNzUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 September 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4E81P2I. Transaction: MzEzMDEyNzI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45DTV48. Transaction: MzEyMTI1ODYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.