Al-Hikam Academy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09546887

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al-Hikam Academy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 16 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Bradford, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

12 BULL ROYD LANE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
BD8 0LJ

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD8 0LJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09546887

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85520 - Cultural education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

16 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 April 2016

Returns Next Due

14 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AL-HUBB ACADEMY LTD, active until 25 June 2015
  • AL-SHIFA ACADEMY, active until 14 May 2015

Company Officers

  • HUSSAIN, Asim

    Director

    Appointed on 6 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1990

    12
    Bull Royd Lane
    Bradford
    West Yorkshire
    BD8 0LJ
    England

  • HUSSAIN, Assaid

    Director

    Appointed on 16 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Imam

    Month of birth: January 1994

    12
    Bull Royd Lane
    Bradford
    West Yorkshire
    BD8 0LJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 May 2016 Annual return made up to 16 April 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57DJDRC. Transaction: MzE0OTAxNjQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 August 2015 Appointment of Mr Asim Hussain as a director on 6 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A4DASND4. Transaction: MzEyODc5NjAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4A8CYBD. Transaction: MzEyNTg0Mzk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 May 2015 Current accounting period extended from 30 April 2016 to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X47P0R22. Transaction: MzEyMzMxODMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X47ES11S. Transaction: MzEyMzE3Nzg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 12 Bull Royd Lane Bradford West Yorkshire BD8 0LJ United Kingdom to 12 Bull Royd Lane Bradford West Yorkshire BD8 0LJ on 7 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X46WMSSA. Transaction: MzEyMjc1NDUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 12 Bull Royd Lane Bradford West Yorkshire BD8 0LJ United Kingdom to 12 Bull Royd Lane Bradford West Yorkshire BD8 0LJ on 16 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X45GF5FN. Transaction: MzEyMTMzMjU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45GDPN6. Transaction: MzEyMTMxNjUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.