Electrical Contractors (Wales) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09547398

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Electrical Contractors (Wales) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Port Talbot.

Registered Address

SA12 6PF

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA12 6PF

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

17 April 2015

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation


Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 April 2016

Returns Next Due

15 May 2017



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACM ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD, active until 23 June 2016

Company Officers

  • MIZEN, Jason Ben


    Appointed on 23 June 2016


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1989

    Birchgrove Road
    SA7 9EN

  • MORUZZI, Anthony Angelo Charles


    Appointed on 17 April 2015


    Nationality: Welsh

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1984

    7 Maesgwyn Street
    Port Talbot
    SA12 6PF

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X59RPDPC. Transaction: MzE1MTQ1NjIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Jason Ben Mizen as a director on 23 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X59RPBXN. Transaction: MzE1MTQxNzM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58LQABV. Transaction: MzE1MDE0MzMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 June 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X58LQ094. Transaction: MzE1MDE0MDIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 May 2016 Annual return made up to 17 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57T4RDE. Transaction: MzE0OTQ2MDIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45GEEOG. Transaction: MzEyMTMyNDc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.