Almero Midlands Limited

Company Registration Number: 09548627

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Almero Midlands Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Stamford.

Registered Address

BATH HOUSE
16 BATH ROW
STAMFORD
UNITED KINGDOM
PE9 2QU

There are 24 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE9 2QU

Registration Data

Company Number

09548627

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 April 2016

Returns Next Due

15 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £228,219
of which Cash £228,219
Total Assets £228,219
Current Liabilities £499,998
Net Current Assets £-271,779
Total Net Worth £-90

Previous Names

  • ALMERO STANMORE LIMITED, active until 6 August 2015

Company Officers

  • FRANKS, Anthony James

    Director

    Appointed on 17 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Commercial Director

    Month of birth: January 1989

    Bath House
    16 Bath Row
    Stamford
    PE9 2QU
    United Kingdom

  • STEYN, Louis Almero

    Director

    Appointed on 17 April 2015

     

    Nationality: South African

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1988

    Bath House
    16 Bath Row
    Stamford
    PE9 2QU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 November 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Louis Steyn on 10 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5KJAM8O. Transaction: MzE2Mjc1NDQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JQIIQX. Transaction: MzE2MTg4MzIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GLVWUH. Transaction: MzE1ODYzNTAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 April 2016 Annual return made up to 17 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55ENUE1. Transaction: MzE0Njg3ODU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 October 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Louis Steyn on 21 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4HOOSSI. Transaction: MzEzMjczMTkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 October 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Anthony James Franks on 21 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4HOOQPC. Transaction: MzEzMjczMTMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4D4Q0SP. Transaction: MzEyODUzMTczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 April 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X466FGBD. Transaction: MzEyMjAyNzkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45IZ7JH. Transaction: MzEyMTM3OTY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.