Accura Accountants Business Recovery Turnaround Limited

Company Registration Number: 09550073

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accura Accountants Business Recovery Turnaround Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 April 2015. Its current registered address is in East Finchley, London.

Registered Address

LANGLEY HOUSE
PARK ROAD
EAST FINCHLEY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N2 8EY

There are 1117 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N2 8EY

Registration Data

Company Number

09550073

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

20 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 April 2016

Returns Next Due

18 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AABRS LIMITED, active until 27 April 2015

Company Officers

  • LANGLEY, James Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 20 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1973

    Langley House
    Park Road
    East Finchley
    London
    N2 8EY
    United Kingdom

  • COWAN, Graham

    Director

    Appointed on 20 April 2015

    Resigned on 20 April 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1943

    The Studio
    St Nicholas Close
    Elstree
    Herts
    WD6 3EW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 May 2016 Annual return made up to 20 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56FGLZS. Transaction: MzE0ODAxMTM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A45WYION. Transaction: MzEyMjAxNTg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 April 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A45WYIO3. Transaction: MzEyMjAxNTMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 April 2015 Appointment of Mr James Edward Langley as a director on 20 April 2015

    Action Date: 20 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X45TDO1K. Transaction: MzEyMTYwMjcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Graham Cowan as a director on 20 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X45QQ0LC. Transaction: MzEyMTUxNjMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 April 2015 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45J24SQ. Transaction: MzEyMTQwODk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.