Afx Mixing and Pumping Technologies Limited

Company Registration Number: 09550313

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afx Mixing and Pumping Technologies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Grantham, Lincolnshire.

Registered Address

3 CASTLEGATE
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
NG31 6SF

There are 507 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG31 6SF

Registration Data

Company Number

09550313

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

20 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 April 2016

Returns Next Due

18 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AFX MINING AND PUMPING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, active until 23 April 2015

Company Officers

  • ELS, Eugene John

    Director

    Appointed on 20 April 2015

     

    Nationality: South African

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: November 1979

    PO BOX 2889
    Pinegowrie
    Johannesburg
    2193
    South Africa

  • FROSTWICK, Toby Hamilton Squires

    Director

    Appointed on 20 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer

    Month of birth: July 1964

    Turbary
    Goonpiper
    Feock
    Truro
    Cornwall
    TR3 6RA
    England

  • STRYDOM, Johannes Jacobus

    Director

    Appointed on 20 April 2015

     

    Nationality: South African

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1969

    PO BOX 2889
    Pinegowrie
    Johannesburg
    2193
    South Africa

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 May 2016 Annual return made up to 20 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57L8CN4. Transaction: MzE0OTE1Njg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 April 2015 Current accounting period extended from 30 April 2016 to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X46BQ2MH. Transaction: MzEyMjIyMDM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45VXU6G. Transaction: MzEyMTc2MDQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45J1OM4. Transaction: MzEyMTQwNTA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.