A Deal Greener Solar (Eng.) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09552036

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Deal Greener Solar (Eng.) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.

Registered Address

ANDREW MULDOON
UNIT 6 CHURCHILL BUSINESS PARK
COLWICK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
NG4 2HF

There are 22 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG4 2HF

Registration Data

Company Number

09552036

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

21 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

21 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

19 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A DEAL GREENER SOLAR LTD, active until 10 July 2015

Company Officers

  • MULDOON, Andrew Mckellar

    Secretary

    Appointed on 21 April 2015

     

    17
    Little Ox
    Colwick
    Nottingham
    Notts
    NG4 2DA
    United Kingdom

  • MULDOON, Andrew Mckellar

    Director

    Appointed on 21 April 2015

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Sales Director

    Month of birth: May 1969

    17
    Little Ox
    Colwick
    Nottingham
    Notts
    NG4 2DA
    United Kingdom

  • MORGAN, Barry John

    Director

    Appointed on 21 April 2015

    Resigned on 18 February 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1972

    1 Limewood Place
    Drumpellier Lawns
    Bargeddie
    Glasgow
    G69 7SZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 October 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1ODE1MTc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 July 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MjYxNDU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Barry John Morgan as a director on 18 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A51DFDQ1. Transaction: MzE0MjY0Mzg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BBO4EI. Transaction: MzEyNjg2NDMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 April 2015 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45QO46G. Transaction: MzEyMTQ5NDgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.