Aequitas Theatre Company C.i.c.

Company Registration Number: 09552049

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aequitas Theatre Company C.i.c. is a Community Interest Company first registered on 21 April 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

5 ROLVENDEN PLACE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N17 0JF

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N17 0JF

Registration Data

Company Number

09552049

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85520 - Cultural education

90010 - Performing arts

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 April 2016

Returns Next Due

19 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £277
of which Cash £277
Total Assets £277
Current Liabilities £1,200
Net Current Assets £-923
Total Net Worth £-2,969

Previous Names

  • AEQUITAS THEATRE COMPANY LTD., active until 16 November 2015

Company Officers

  • BELLIS, Rachael Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 21 April 2015

     

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Performing Arts Professional

    Month of birth: December 1987

    5
    Rolvenden Place
    London
    N17 0JF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65M2WTC. Transaction: MzE3NDg3NTE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 March 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A62HE577. Transaction: MzE3MTYwODA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 January 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2016 to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5YJ72N7. Transaction: MzE2NzEzNDc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 May 2016 Annual return made up to 21 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X578561F. Transaction: MzE0ODc3OTk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 November 2015 Change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CICCON. Transaction: MzEzNTI2NzU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4JWT3M8. Transaction: MzEzNTI2NzU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 November 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4JVN53D. Transaction: MzEzNTI2NzM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 April 2015 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45QOJ2O. Transaction: MzEyMTUwMDAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.148.252 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 23:33:27 +0100